Participant's List

  1. Jennifer Bernhard, University of Illinois
  2. James Buckwalter, University of California - Santa Barbara
  3. Milind Buddhikot, Alcatel-Lucent Bell Labs
  4. John Chapin, DARPA
  5. Andy Clegg, Google
  6. Sandra Cruz-Pol, UPRM
  7. Pierre de Vries, Silicon Flatirons Center
  8. Zhi Ding, UC Davis
  9. Samir El-Ghazaly, National Science Foundation
  10. Joseph Evans, DARPA
  11. Phil Fleming, Nokia Networks
  12. Michael Flynn, The University of Michigan
  13. Ralph Gaume, NSF
  14. Hossein Hashemi, University of Southern California
  15. Chris Helzer, FCC
  16. Tom Hou, Virginia Tech
  17. Walter Johnston, FCC
  18. Peter Kinget, Columbia University
  19. Edward Knightly, Rice University
  20. J. Nicholas Laneman, University of Notre Dame
  21. John Leibovitz, FCC
  22. Sidharth Misra, IEEE-GRSS FARS
  23. Bruce Mueller, Motorola Solutions
  24. James Neel, Federated Wireless
  25. Jeyanandh Paramesh, Carnegie Mellon University
  26. Robert Pavlak, FCC
  27. Dimitrios Peroulis, Purdue University
  28. Dipankar Raychaudhuri, Rutgers University
  29. Phillip Regalia, NSF
  30. Dennis Roberson, Illinois Institute of Technology
  31. Jessica Rosenberg, NSF
  32. Anant Sahai, UC Berkeley
  33. Sayed Shah, OSD
  34. Peter Steenkiste, CMU
  35. Rangam Subramaniam, NTIA
  36. Vahid Tarokh, Harvard University
  37. Peter Tenhula, NTIA, Office of Spectrum Management
  38. John Volakis, Ohio State Univ
  39. Martin Weiss, University of Pittsburgh
  40. Guoliang Xue, Arizona State University
  41. Charlie Zhang, Samsung

 

NSF Program Directors

  1. Lawrence Goldberg
  2. George Haddad
  3. Glen Langston
  4. Hao Ling
  5. Wenjing Lou
  6. Thyagarajan Nandagopal
  7. Chengshan Xiao

 

Steering Committee Members

  1. Jeff Reed, Virginia Tech, Co-PI
  2. Jung Min “Jerry” Park, Virginia Tech, Co-PI
  3. William Lehr, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  4. Akbar Sayeed, University of Wisconsin
  5. Laura Woodney, California State University – San Bernardino

 

Conference Coordinators/Assistants

  1. Nancy Goad, Virginia Tech
  2. Joyce Donathan, Virginia Tech
  3. Sudeep Bhattarai, Virginia Tech
  4. Thaddeus Czauski, Virginia Tech
  5. Gaurang Ramesh, Virginia Tech
  6. Abid Ullah, Virginia Tech